Shondra Robinson

Shondra Robinson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1487190815

Shondra Robinson

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 11 Christy Lane in New Orleans, LA 70127. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487190815. Appointment can be made via the phone number (504) 570-0505.

Conditions treated

Shondra Robinson, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Shondra Robinson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 127 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jeremy Harrell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 600 10001 Lake Forest Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
Dewun Foster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3919 Hessmer Avenue Apartment 105H Metairie, 70002, LA
Stephanie Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 7240 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
Gail Audrict
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11021 Kinneil Road New Orleans, 70127, LA
Brittany Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5630 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
Chanel Marie Clarke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 616 10001 Lake Forest Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
Michele Torregano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10110 Deerfield Drive New Orleans, 70127, LA
Shawanda Bradley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 10001 Lake Forest Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
Airie Bradstreet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 Madison Avenue Suite 200 Toledo, 43604, OH
Orlando Hunter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 208 5630 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Shondra Robinson treat?

Shondra Robinson provides treatment for Anger Management, Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Shondra Robinson?

Shondra Robinson's office is located at 11 Christy Lane in New Orleans, LA 70127.

Does Shondra Robinson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Shondra Robinson accepts insurance.